Klimatteknik Solsta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Klimatteknik Solsta General Information

Description

Provider of heating and cooling systems. The company engages in designing, installing and servicing heating and cooling systems for its corporate and individual customers in Sweden. It also offers repairing and maintenance services for the systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Klimatteknik Bo Hammarberg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Skraggevägen 7
  • 663 41 Hammarö
  • Sweden
+46 054-18 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Klimatteknik Solsta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klimatteknik Solsta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Klimatteknik Solsta Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ingemar Norbäck Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Klimatteknik Solsta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Klimatteknik Solsta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial