Daedalian eSolutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Daedalian eSolutions General Information

Description

Provider of professional e-business solutions to the mid-market, corporations, and the public sector across North America. The company provides solutions including business process analysis and consulting, design of architecture and user interface, technical development, and implementation and maintenance, to combine the reach and efficiency of the internet with both emerging and existing technologies, helping clients in strengthening their relationships with customers and business partners and creating new revenue opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cherryhill Resources Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 King Street West 17th Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 1B6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daedalian eSolutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daedalian eSolutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daedalian eSolutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fraser Sinclair Chief Financial Officer, Finance
David Jones Chief Technology Officer, Technology
Andrew Welch Director & Vice President, Business Development
To view Daedalian eSolutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »