Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TELUS International Central America

TELUS International Central America
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business process outsourcing services created to offer customer care and after sales support. The company's telecommunication and business process outsourcing services provides bilingual executives, with knowledge in English and Spanish languages, enabling the enterprises to offer services for customer care, sales, finance and accounting, back-office operations as well as technical support.

Formerly Known As
Transactel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Torre Telus Pradera
  • 18 calle 25-86 Zona 10
  • Guatemala

TELUS International Central America Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TELUS International Central America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TELUS International Central America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TELUS International Central America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TELUS International Central America Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Guillermo Montano Co-Founder & President