Multidisplay Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Multidisplay General Information

Description

Manufacturer of color picture and color display tubes. The company is engaged in the production of monitors, computer, television sets and signalling systems in Czech Republic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LG Philips Displays Czech Republic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
CTP Invest
Corporate Office
  • Olomoucká 306
  • Hranice, 753 01
  • Czech Republic

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Multidisplay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multidisplay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Multidisplay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Multidisplay Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multidisplay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Multidisplay FAQs

  • When was Multidisplay founded?

    Multidisplay was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Multidisplay headquartered?

    Multidisplay is headquartered in Hranice, Czech Republic.

  • What is the size of Multidisplay?

    Multidisplay has 1,200 total employees.

  • What industry is Multidisplay in?

    Multidisplay’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is Multidisplay a private or public company?

    Multidisplay is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Multidisplay?

    The current valuation of Multidisplay is 000.00.

  • What is Multidisplay’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Multidisplay is 000000.

  • Who are Multidisplay’s investors?

    LG.Philips Displays has invested in Multidisplay.

  • When was Multidisplay acquired?

    Multidisplay was acquired on 22-Feb-2007.

  • Who acquired Multidisplay?

    Multidisplay was acquired by CTP Invest.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »