Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LH Safety

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and distributor of safety footwear.The company is engaged in the distribution of safety boots and shoes worn by builders, warehouse and factory staff, railway engineers and other industrial workers.

Formerly Known As
Paddico
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Greenbridge
  • Rawtenstall BB4 7NX
  • England, United Kingdom

LH Safety Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LH Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LH Safety Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LH Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LH Safety Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Fletcher Managing Director