Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LTU Lufttransport-Unternehmen

LTU Lufttransport-Unternehmen
1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of air transportation services. The company offers leisure and holiday air transportation services to its customers internationally.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lufttransport-Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Flughafen Halle 8
  • 40474 Dusseldorf
  • Germany

LTU Lufttransport-Unternehmen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LTU Lufttransport-Unternehmen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LTU Lufttransport-Unternehmen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LTU Lufttransport-Unternehmen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LTU Lufttransport-Unternehmen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
J├╝rgen Marbach Co-Chief Executive Officer