Fermec Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fermec General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tractor loader backhoes based in Milton Keynes, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M F Industrial, Inhoco 194 Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • The Pinnacle
  • 170 Midsummer Boulevard
  • Milton Keynes MK9 1FE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fermec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fermec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fermec Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Terex Board Member 000 0000
To view Fermec’s complete board members history, request access »

Fermec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fermec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fermec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fermec FAQs

  • When was Fermec founded?

    Fermec was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Fermec headquartered?

    Fermec is headquartered in Milton Keynes, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Fermec?

    Fermec has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Fermec in?

    Fermec’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Fermec a private or public company?

    Fermec is a Private company.

  • What is Fermec’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fermec is 00000.

  • Who are Fermec’s investors?

    Baird Capital and CNH Industrial have invested in Fermec.

  • When was Fermec acquired?

    Fermec was acquired on 03-Jan-2001.

  • Who acquired Fermec?

    Fermec was acquired by Terex.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »