Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Melville Exhibition & Event Services

Melville Exhibition & Event Services
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of event and exhibition management services. The company operates as a services exhibition contractor that engages in organizing trade-shows, exhibitions and events for corporations.

Formerly Known As
Melville Electrical Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Global Experience Specialists
Primary Office
  • Paul Mckenna
  • Gallagher Business Park, Silverstone Drive
  • Coventry CV6 6PA
  • England, United Kingdom

Melville Exhibition & Event Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Melville Exhibition & Event Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Melville Exhibition & Event Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Melville Exhibition & Event Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Melville Exhibition & Event Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nicholas Marshall Chief Executive Officer