Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Polytec Composites Germany

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of composite parts for passenger cars and trucks. The company's focus lies in providing sheet molding composite (SMC) and long fiber reinforced thermoplastic (LFRT) components to the automotive industry.

Formerly Known As
Menzolit-Fibron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Alte Münzesheimer Straße 8
  • 76703 Kraichtal-Gochsheim
  • Germany

+49 07258 00000

Polytec Composites Germany Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Polytec Composites Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Polytec Composites Germany Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Polytec Composites Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook