Paat Counsulting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 2

Paat Counsulting General Information

Description

Developer of financial, accounting and taxation platform designed to provide finance outsourcing services for small businesses. The company's financial, accounting and taxation platform builds up a stream production line for accounting and bookkeeping, which offers financial reward for any salesman in this industry, with the support of CRM and BPM, enabling businesses to manage and solve their financial problems.

Contact Information

Website
www.paat.com
Formerly Known As
Shanghai Pudao Financial Consulting Co., Ltd., Shanghai Damuzhi Financial Consulting Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 8/F, Building 3, Lane 88
  • Shengrong Road, Pudong New District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paat Counsulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 26-Aug-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 20-Dec-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 26-Sep-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 30-Nov-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 10-Jan-2017 $3.29M $5.38M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Aug-2015 $2.09M $2.09M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Paat Counsulting’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Paat Counsulting Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lizheng Deng Founder
Feng Li Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paat Counsulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paat Counsulting Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Frees Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Paat Counsulting’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »