Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Chunhua Wealth

Chunhua Wealth
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$161M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an Internet banking platform. The company offers banking and wealth management services to high net worth customers.

Formerly Known As
Youdao Financial
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Lujiazui, Shanghai Pudong Road 528
  • Room 2004 South Tower Shanghai Stock Exchange Building
  • Shanghai
  • China
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chunhua Wealth’s full profile, request a free trial.

Chunhua Wealth Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jul-2015 $161M 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Dec-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Chunhua Wealth Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frees Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Chunhua Wealth Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Xu Jun Chief Executive Officer