Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Graphical Data Capture

Graphical Data Capture
1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of geographic information systems. The company develops location intelligence applications and provides consulting services primarily to local and regional United Kingdom government authorities, utilities, financial services and insurance companies.

Formerly Known As
New GDC, Pitney Bowes Mapinfo GDC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor
  • 69 Wilson Street
  • London EC2A 2BB
  • England, United Kingdom

Graphical Data Capture Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Graphical Data Capture‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Graphical Data Capture Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Feldman General Manager & Managing Director