AXA MPS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 161

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AXA MPS General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services based in Rome, Italy. The company specializes in offering multi-line insurance services including life insurance, health insurance, automotive insurance and other insurance services to its customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.axa-mps.it
Formerly Known As
Montepaschi Vita
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Life and Health Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Via Aldo Fabrizi, 9
  • 00128 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AXA MPS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXA MPS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AXA MPS Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Neil Guinan Chief Executive Officer
Dave Sheehan Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

AXA MPS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AXA MPS Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AXA MPS Previdenza Per Te - Fondo Pensione Aperto Corporate Pension Rome, Italy 2005
AXA MPS Previdenza In Azienda - Fondo Pensione Aperto Corporate Pension Rome, Italy 0000
To view AXA MPS’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

AXA MPS FAQs

  • When was AXA MPS founded?

    AXA MPS was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the CEO of AXA MPS?

    Neil Guinan is the CEO of AXA MPS.

  • Where is AXA MPS headquartered?

    AXA MPS is headquartered in Rome, Italy.

  • What is the size of AXA MPS?

    AXA MPS has 161 total employees.

  • What industry is AXA MPS in?

    AXA MPS’s primary industry is Multi-line Insurance.

  • Is AXA MPS a private or public company?

    AXA MPS is a Private company.

  • What is AXA MPS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AXA MPS is 00000.

  • When was AXA MPS acquired?

    AXA MPS was acquired on 19-Oct-2007.

  • Who acquired AXA MPS?

    AXA MPS was acquired by Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »