Lokadata Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Lokadata General Information

Description

Operator of an online media platform intended to publish digital media content. The company's platform offers users to keep up with personalized news and topics, with interactive features and uses hashtags to link users to related story topics and also the main focus is on data journalism and research, where the role of data is increasingly important in providing a new perspective on an event or trend, enabling users to access all the information and be up to date regarding the business world, economics and politics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lintas, Beritagar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Social Content
Primary Office
  • Jalan Jatibaru Number 28
  • Jakarta Pusat
  • Jakarta, 10160
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lokadata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Merger of Equals 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view Lokadata’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lokadata Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online media platform intended to publish digital media content. The company's platform offers users to k
Information Services (B2C)
Jakarta, Indonesia
11 As of 2015
00000 00000

000000 0

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Jakarta Barat, Indonesia
00 As of 0000
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lokadata Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Jakarta Barat, Indonesia 00 00000 00000
To view Lokadata’s complete competitors history, request access »

Lokadata Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herman Kwok Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Didi Nugrahadi Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Ahmad Suwandi Chief Data Officer
To view Lokadata’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lokadata Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Herman Kwok Lokadata Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Lokadata’s complete board members history, request access »

Lokadata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lokadata Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GDP Venture Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lokadata’s complete investors history, request access »