Ansvia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Ansvia General Information

Description

Developer of social media platforms designed to serve the corporate environment. The company platform builds motivation, leadership, corporate culture, sense of belonging, increases the speed of response and communication without technological barriers, enabling companies to improve work culture and productivity.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Mindtalk
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Wisma 77 Tower 2 Lt. 3
  • Jl. Letjen S. Parman Kav. 77, Slipi Palmerah
  • Jakarta, West Jakarta 11410
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ansvia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Ansvia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ansvia Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Muqorrobien Ma'rufi Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Ansvia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ansvia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ansvia Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GDP Venture Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ansvia’s complete investors history, request access »