Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Xchanging HR Services

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provides human resources consulting services. The company offers services such as human resources audit, workplace investigations, performance management, workforce planning, compliance, compensation and employee leave administration.

Formerly Known As
Togethr HR Services, HR Enterprise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Walbrook Building
  • 25 Walbrook
  • London EC4N 8AQ
  • England, United Kingdom

Xchanging HR Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Xchanging HR Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Xchanging HR Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Xchanging HR Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook