Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hydramarine

1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of offshore and sub sea load handling systems. The company's offshore and sub sea load handling systems focuses on the development of hydraulic and electrical deck machinery equipment for ship owners, yards and operators.

Formerly Known As
Hydra Machine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Andøyveien 23
  • NO-4623
  • Kristiansand
  • Norway

Hydramarine Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hydramarine‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook