Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TTS Offshore Handling Equipment

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of deck equipment. The company engages in providing turnkey control systems, deck equipment and other related services for the marine and offshore industries in Norway.

Formerly Known As
ICD Projects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Servicebox 9
  • 6025 Aalesund
  • Norway

TTS Offshore Handling Equipment Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TTS Offshore Handling Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TTS Offshore Handling Equipment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stig Espeseth Managing Director