Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VIP Gloves

VIP Gloves
1992 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

VIP Gloves Ltd is a global glove manufacturer and distributor. It is engaged in designing and manufacturing conveyors and holders for rubber dipping line systems, used by customers to manufacture rubber gloves. The company's revenue from external customers is generated in Malaysia.

Formerly Known As
Securix Corporation, Coms21 Limited, Eglobal Internatonal Limited, Voltage IP
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Former Stock Listing
VIP
Primary Office
  • No. 17, Jalan Perusahaan 1
  • Kawasan Perusahaan Beranang
  • Beranang, Selangor 43700
  • Malaysia

+60 087-668 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VIP Gloves’s full profile, request a free trial.

VIP Gloves Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.03 - $0.03 $16.1M $0.03 78.3K 593M

VIP Gloves Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 20,816 20,816 14,610 25,138
Revenue 8,386 8,386 8,824 6,807
EBITDA (2,451) (2,451) (774) (1,886)
Net Income (3,348) (3,348) (1,800) (2,645)
Total Assets 12,152 12,152 14,785 13,796
Total Debt 3,838 3,838 4,953 4,362
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

VIP Gloves Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VIP Gloves‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VIP Gloves Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.00 00000 00 0000 01-Jan-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
KLE Products 28-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

VIP Gloves Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Beranang, Malaysia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

VIP Gloves Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VIP Gloves‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VIP Gloves Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan Ng Chief Financial Officer
Jimmy Yang Managing Director
Wee Chen Founder & Senior Advisor
Kah Chang Executive Chairman

VIP Gloves Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00000 VIP Gloves Executive Chairman 000 0000