Cohesive Websites Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cohesive Websites General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a web design and development agency. The company offers services related to web designing, development and e-commerce services in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
s-go Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Happy Dog Web Productions
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2331
  • New Smyrna Beach, FL 32170
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cohesive Websites Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cohesive Websites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cohesive Websites Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a web design and development agency. The company offers services related to web designing, develop
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New Smyrna Beach, FL
3 As of 2015
000000&0

000 0000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom

000 0000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
00000 0000000000 00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cohesive Websites Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
JBi Digital Corporation London, United Kingdom
000 0000000000 000 Corporation
000000000000 00000 Corporation Atlanta, GA
0000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
To view Cohesive Websites’s complete competitors history, request access »

Cohesive Websites Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Gorney President & Founder
Ken Sherman Project Manager
To view Cohesive Websites’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cohesive Websites Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial