Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lomond Macdonald

Lomond Macdonald
1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides services such as personal insurance, commercial insurance, property insurance, insurance packages and independent insurance brokerage services.

Formerly Known As
Alastair Macdonald
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 9 Clerk Street
  • Loanhead
  • Midlothian EH20 9DP
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Lomond Macdonald Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lomond Macdonald‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lomond Macdonald Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lomond Macdonald‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lomond Macdonald Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ray Smith Managing Director