Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Micra Accident Repair Centre

Micra Accident Repair Centre
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of automotive repair and maintenance services. The company offers fiber glass, aluminum and steel repairs for buses, trucks and motorbikes in Australia. It also compiles structural reports on repairable write off vehicles.

Formerly Known As
Longford Bodyworks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 Raeburn Road
  • Breadalbane, Tasmania 7258
  • Australia

+61 (03) 0000 0000

Micra Accident Repair Centre Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Micra Accident Repair Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Micra Accident Repair Centre Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Craig Carey Manager & Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »