Quay Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quay Credit Union General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides commercial and personal banking services. It also provides services like deposits, loan facility, mortgage facility, safety lockers and credit/debit card access.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMP Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
G&C Mutual Bank
Primary Office
  • Level 9, 48 Hunter Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quay Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quay Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quay Credit Union Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Wamsteker Chief Executive Officer
To view Quay Credit Union’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quay Credit Union Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial