Modern Renewable Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Modern Renewable Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of audio visual integration services. The company's audio visual integration services include multimedia consulting, complete classroom, boardroom and conference room designing and installation of audiovisual products and sound system design and installation, enabling the education, government and commercial marketplace to meet their audio visual needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vault Technology, Genesis Uranium, Aztek Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4901 Nort West 17th Way
  • Suite 505
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Modern Renewable Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Modern Renewable Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Modern Renewable Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 01-Jun-2011 0000000 00 Holding Companies
To view Modern Renewable Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Modern Renewable Technologies Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 00000 01-Jun-2011 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000000 0
To view Modern Renewable Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »