Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RTS Las & Larm

RTS Las & Larm
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Installer and service provider of security products. The company provides installation and servicing of locks, locking systems, door closers, automatic doors, safes, burglar alarm, code locks, access control, camera surveillance and portelefoner.

Formerly Known As
RTS Sakerhetsgruppen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kolfallsgatan 10
  • 582 73 Link√∂ping
  • Sweden

RTS Las & Larm Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RTS Las & Larm‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook