Visual One Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Visual One Systems General Information

Description

Developer of windows based software intended for the retail and hospitality industry. The company's software provides applications for property management, condominium accounting, conference center management, sales and catering, point of sale, golf, spa, back office accounting, general ledger, purchase order and internet reservations, enabling hospitality companies to get software and IT support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Guest Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5310A Spectrum Drive
  • Frederick, MD 21703
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visual One Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Visual One Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Visual One Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Burroughs Founder & Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Visual One Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »