Alaya Legal Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alaya Legal General Information

Description

Provider of legal advisory services intended for logistics, real estate, energy, hospitality and education sectors. The company specializes in corporate advisory, litigation, arbitration, competition law, joint ventures, commercial law advisory and representational services, helping clients address complex legal challenges with ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DSA Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 33-B, Institutional Area
  • Sector 32
  • Gurugram, Haryana 122001
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alaya Legal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alaya Legal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alaya Legal Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Divjyot Singh Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Suniti Kaur Co-Founder & Executive Partner
To view Alaya Legal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alaya Legal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alaya Legal Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alaya Legal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »