Tarvail Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tarvail Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of engineering design services in the pharmaceutical and chemical sectors. The company offers plant designing services for industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tarvail Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Environ Group
Corporate Office
  • Radbourne
  • 56 Kenilworth Road
  • Leamington Spa CV32 6JW
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tarvail Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tarvail Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tarvail Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tarvail Engineering FAQs

  • When was Tarvail Engineering founded?

    Tarvail Engineering was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Tarvail Engineering headquartered?

    Tarvail Engineering is headquartered in Leamington Spa, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Tarvail Engineering?

    Tarvail Engineering has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Tarvail Engineering in?

    Tarvail Engineering’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Tarvail Engineering a private or public company?

    Tarvail Engineering is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Tarvail Engineering?

    The current valuation of Tarvail Engineering is 00.000.

  • What is Tarvail Engineering’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tarvail Engineering is 000000.

  • When was Tarvail Engineering acquired?

    Tarvail Engineering was acquired on 26-Mar-2007.

  • Who acquired Tarvail Engineering?

    Tarvail Engineering was acquired by Environ Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »