Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

STI Credit Corporation

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial finance services. The company provides commercial finance services to the small business market.

Formerly Known As
STEPHENS DIVIERSIFIED LEASING
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6490 South McCarran Boulevard
  • Reno, NV 89509
  • United States

STI Credit Corporation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore STI Credit Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

STI Credit Corporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore STI Credit Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

STI Credit Corporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Donald Wright Chief Executive Officer