Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Passmore Drywall & Insulation

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Wholesaler of dry-lining and insulation products. The company sells insulation products through a network of five branches in East London, Basildon, Cannock, Christchurch and West London.

Formerly Known As
D.P. Passmore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Passmore House, Unit 4
  • Maybells Commercial Estate, Ripple Road
  • Barking IG11 0TP
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Passmore Drywall & Insulation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Passmore Drywall & Insulation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook