Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Theratase

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of enzymes and biochemicals. The company is engaged in providing medical supplies and biochemicals to the medical diagnostics and healthcare industries in United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Enviromed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Trafalgar House
  • 11/12 Waterloo Place
  • London SW1Y 4AU
  • England, United Kingdom

Theratase Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Theratase‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Theratase Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Theratase‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Theratase Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philip Percival Chairman

Theratase Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000