Astra (Guangzhou) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 2

Astra (Guangzhou) General Information

Description

Provider of mobile development service platform intended to improve the business value and efficiency of traditional businesses through mobile systems. The company's platform includes smart factories, smart industrial parks, smart new energy car factories, smart city, and hazardous chemicals city monitoring, which offers fast and efficient docking tools to achieve personalized customization needs, providing customers with innovative and efficient products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Shengshi Huatuo Network Technology Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Xinglun Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • No. 6704, 67th Floor
  • CITIC Plaza
  • Guangzhou, Guangdong
  • China
+86 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Astra (Guangzhou) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 17-Oct-2023 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 13-May-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Joint Venture 08-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Astra (Guangzhou)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Astra (Guangzhou) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yeqin Lu Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Youping Sun Founder & Share Holder
To view Astra (Guangzhou)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Astra (Guangzhou) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Yeqin Lu Astra (Guangzhou) Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Astra (Guangzhou)’s complete board members history, request access »

Astra (Guangzhou) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
QF Capital Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
THTI Holdings Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Astra (Guangzhou)’s complete investors history, request access »

Astra (Guangzhou) FAQs

  • When was Astra (Guangzhou) founded?

    Astra (Guangzhou) was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Astra (Guangzhou)?

    Yeqin Lu and Youping Sun are the founders of Astra (Guangzhou).

  • Who is the CEO of Astra (Guangzhou)?

    Yeqin Lu is the CEO of Astra (Guangzhou).

  • Where is Astra (Guangzhou) headquartered?

    Astra (Guangzhou) is headquartered in Guangzhou, China.

  • What industry is Astra (Guangzhou) in?

    Astra (Guangzhou)’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Astra (Guangzhou) a private or public company?

    Astra (Guangzhou) is a Private company.

  • What is Astra (Guangzhou)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Astra (Guangzhou) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Astra (Guangzhou) raised over time?

    Astra (Guangzhou) has raised $1.61M.

  • Who are Astra (Guangzhou)’s investors?

    QF Capital and THTI Holdings have invested in Astra (Guangzhou).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »