Houpu Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.61M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Houpu Technology General Information

Description

Operator of a multi-faceted service system intended to transform traditional charitable organizations. The company's system offers to reshape organizational management and charity operation mode, enabling organizations to improve their philanthropic efforts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Houpu Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 801-802, Fl. 8, Zhihuidao Information Industry Building, Longzi Lake
  • Intersection of Ping'an Avenue and Mingli Road, Zhengdong New District
  • Zhengzhou, 450000
  • China
+86 0371 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Houpu Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-May-2015 $1.61M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 25-Mar-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Houpu Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Houpu Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Quanlu Long Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Miao Guangsu General Manager & Executive Director
To view Houpu Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Houpu Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Kai Gu QF Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Houpu Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Houpu Technology Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
QF Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Houpu Technology’s complete investors history, request access »