Atlas Copco Compressors Southern California Customer Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Atlas Copco Compressors Southern California Customer Center General Information

Description

Manufacturer of compressors and generators. The company engages in the manufacture and retail of high pressure compressors, portable air compressors and air treatment equipment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Benz Compressed Air Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12827 Telegraph Road
  • Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlas Copco Compressors Southern California Customer Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Copco Compressors Southern California Customer Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlas Copco Compressors Southern California Customer Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zack Womack Manager
To view Atlas Copco Compressors Southern California Customer Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »