Antalis Packaging Benelux Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Antalis Packaging Benelux General Information

Description

Provider of packaging products and services. The company's packaging products and services covers packaging of materials, container loading, custom wood crate and pallet building, enabling industries to get wide range of packaging products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dekker Packaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Paper Containers and Packaging
Corporate Office
  • Wittevrouwen
  • 1358 Almere
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Antalis Packaging Benelux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antalis Packaging Benelux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antalis Packaging Benelux Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Antalis Packaging Benelux FAQs

  • When was Antalis Packaging Benelux founded?

    Antalis Packaging Benelux was founded in 1973.

  • Where is Antalis Packaging Benelux headquartered?

    Antalis Packaging Benelux is headquartered in Almere, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Antalis Packaging Benelux?

    Antalis Packaging Benelux has 53 total employees.

  • What industry is Antalis Packaging Benelux in?

    Antalis Packaging Benelux’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Antalis Packaging Benelux a private or public company?

    Antalis Packaging Benelux is a Private company.

  • What is Antalis Packaging Benelux’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Antalis Packaging Benelux is 000000.

  • When was Antalis Packaging Benelux acquired?

    Antalis Packaging Benelux was acquired on 01-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired Antalis Packaging Benelux?

    Antalis Packaging Benelux was acquired by Antalis International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »