Puuharyhma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Puuharyhma General Information

Description

Operator of amusement parks. The company owns and operates operates three amusement parks (Puuhamaa, Visulahti and Wasalandia), two water parks/spas (Serena and Tropiclandia) and two camping sites in four locations in Finland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tervakosken Puuhamaa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Aspro Ocio
Primary Office
  • Vähikkäläntie 11
  • 12400 Tervakoski
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Puuharyhma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Puuharyhma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Puuharyhma Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claes Kristiansson Co-Founder
Jouko Dufva Co-Founder
To view Puuharyhma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Puuharyhma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial