GTA Information Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GTA Information Technology General Information

Description

Provider of the financial market data and education services based in Shenzhen, China. The company offers financial analytics, vocational education, education consulting and financial education.

Contact Information

Website
www.gtafe.com
Formerly Known As
GTA Information Technology Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Block A4, Nanshan I Park
  • 1001 Xueyuan Road
  • Shenzhen, Nanshan District
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GTA Information Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GTA Information Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GTA Information Technology Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gong Chen Ph.D Founder, Chairman & Co-President
Jin Li Ph.D Co-President
Yan Ding Ph.D Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Hong Yang Director
Hongjia Gong Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

GTA Information Technology Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 00.0 GTA Information Technology Founder, Chairman & Co-President 000 0000
000 000-0000 00.0 GTA Information Technology Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

GTA Information Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GTA Information Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial