Quest Media Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quest Media General Information

Description

Publisher of business magazines. The company is primarily engaged in publishing various business magazines and organizing award programs, conferences and events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pfeiffer-Stone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
CMP Information
Corporate Office
  • 9 Weston Street
  • The Leather Market
  • London SE1 3ER
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest Media FAQs

  • When was Quest Media founded?

    Quest Media was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Quest Media headquartered?

    Quest Media is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Quest Media in?

    Quest Media’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Quest Media a private or public company?

    Quest Media is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Quest Media?

    The current valuation of Quest Media is 00.00.

  • What is Quest Media’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Quest Media is 000000.

  • When was Quest Media acquired?

    Quest Media was acquired on 11-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired Quest Media?

    Quest Media was acquired by CMP Information and United Business Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »