Shinemo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

Shinemo General Information

Description

Provider of smart internet office products and cloud services intended to revolutionize the field of corporate collaboration. The company's products help to build an open, collaborative and shared enterprise service ecosystem, enabling clients to expand their communication network and enhance open aggregation of ideas.

Contact Information

Website
www.shinemo.com
Formerly Known As
Hangzhou Xunmeng Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 9th Floor, Block B1, Jiangcun Business Center
  • 830 Wenyi West Road, Xihu District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 0571 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shinemo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 16-Sep-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 31-Mar-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 17-Jul-2017 $1.61M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2015 $1.61M $1.61M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Shinemo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shinemo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuan Lin Chief Executive Officer
Xiaohao Yu Chief Technology Officer
To view Shinemo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shinemo Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Puhua Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Huaqiang Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QF Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shenzhen CDF Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Shinemo’s complete investors history, request access »