Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Atom Participacoes

1994 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
ATOM3 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.40 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Atom Empreendimentos e Participacoes SA, formerly Inepar Telecomunicacoes SA offers solutions for telecommunications, power generation, oil, gas, petrochemicals, process equipment, engineering, mining, steel, material handling, among others.

Formerly Known As
Iridium Brasil
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Stock Exchange
BSP
Primary Office
  • Centro
  • Sorocaba, 80410-180
  • Brazil

+55 (41) 0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atom Participacoes’s full profile, request a free trial.

Atom Participacoes Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.33 - $0.80 $8.26M $0.39 $0.07 96.2K 20.9M

Atom Participacoes Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 7,379 11,973 20,594 19,257
Revenue 2,231 1,487 0
EBITDA 1,013 200 (2,296) (42)
Net Income 1,540 1,939 1,272 (42)
Total Assets 3,305 2,898 1,507 180
Total Debt 15
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer