Redbridge Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Redbridge Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a fresh produce company in England, United Kingdom. The company provides fresh vegetables and fruits to the supermarkets, caterers, wholesalers and independent customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Francis Nicholls Group, Saybest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Sundance House, Staniland Way
  • Werrington
  • Peterborough PE4 6FN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redbridge Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redbridge Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redbridge Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Denis Punter Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Redbridge Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Redbridge Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Redbridge Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Redbridge Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial