Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shenzhen Zhongtian Precision Tools

Shenzhen Zhongtian Precision Tools
1993 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$13.2M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of development tools intended designed for cutting the metals. The company's products cover a wide range of metal and non-metal processing industries such as automotive, aerospace, marine, wind energy, mold, electronics especially in the field of automotive manufacturing tools, enabling clients with access of tooling solutions for production.

Website
Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Zhongtian Superhard Tool Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 2/F, Building 2, Ashore Science and Technology Park
  • Liuxian 1st Road, Xin'an District 67, Bao'an District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong
  • China

+86 0755 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shenzhen Zhongtian Precision Tools’s full profile, request a free trial.

Shenzhen Zhongtian Precision Tools Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 14-Jul-2017 $13.2M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 19-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Shenzhen Zhongtian Precision Tools Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Huaruixin Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China International Capital Corporation Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mochishan Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QF Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Shenzhen Zhongtian Precision Tools Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jie Yu Ph.D Chief Financial Officer & Secretary of the Board of Directors
Pang Dangsheng Co-Founder, Board Member & Deputy General Manager
Ye Minghua Co-Founder, Board Member & Deputy General Manager
Liu Min Ph.D Board Member, Co-Founder & Chairman
Lin Yiying Board Member & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Shenzhen Zhongtian Precision Tools Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Lin Yiying Shenzhen Zhongtian Precision Tools Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
Liu Min Ph.D Shenzhen Zhongtian Precision Tools Board Member, Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Pang Dangsheng Shenzhen Zhongtian Precision Tools Co-Founder, Board Member & Deputy General Manager 000 0000
Yang Daqing Shenzhen Zhongtian Precision Tools Chairman of the Board of Supervisors 000 0000
Ye Minghua Shenzhen Zhongtian Precision Tools Co-Founder, Board Member & Deputy General Manager 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »