Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RHe Microsystems

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of microsystems created to offer micromechanics and micro-optics. The company's microsystems include development, production, and distribution of microsystems, modules, and hybrids for microelectronics and interfaces enabling aerospace, telecommunications, industrial electronics, medical/sensors and automotive sectors to get microelectronics and interfaces.

Website
Formerly Known As
Radeberger Hybridelektronik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Heidestra├če 70
  • 01454 Radeberg
  • Germany

RHe Microsystems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RHe Microsystems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RHe Microsystems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dietrich Zahn Managing Director