Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BHM Insurance

BHM Insurance
1859 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides insurance advisory services in the areas of auto insurance, home insurance and health insurance.

Formerly Known As
Brown & Brown Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 118 South Race Street
  • Urbana, IL 61801
  • United States

BHM Insurance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BHM Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BHM Insurance Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Wladis Companies Private Equity-Backed Syracuse, NY 000000000000
0. 00000 000000 Formerly Angel backed West Point, GA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 000000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Branchburg, NJ 000000000000
000 000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Valhalla, NY 0000 000 000000000
0000 0000000 00000 Corporation Franklin, TN
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

BHM Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BHM Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BHM Insurance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Hobbs President
Richard McMurray Vice-President of Sales
William Hobbs Partner & Agent