Wanli Road & Bridge Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 335
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $450K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Wanli Road & Bridge General Information

Description

Provider of road bridge maintenance and consulting services focusing on highways and municipal roads. Holding more than 300 patents, the company's services offer road maintenance on domestic road and bridges all across the country while conducting constant research for improvement, serving the need of governments and municipals.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Wanli Road and Bridge Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • Beihuan West Road East Section
  • Xuchang, Henan 461000
  • China
+86 0374 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wanli Road & Bridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 25-Jul-2016 $450K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 16-Nov-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Wanli Road & Bridge’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wanli Road & Bridge Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liangqi Zhang Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Jianhong Fu General Manager
To view Wanli Road & Bridge’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wanli Road & Bridge Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Guanfeng Li Wanli Road & Bridge Board Member 000 0000
Jianguo Wei Wanli Road & Bridge Board Member 000 0000
Liangqi Zhang Wanli Road & Bridge Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Liqun Hu Wanli Road & Bridge Board Member 000 0000
Liugen Mao Wanli Road & Bridge Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Wanli Road & Bridge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wanli Road & Bridge Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
QF Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wanli Road & Bridge’s complete investors history, request access »