Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Westland Energie Services

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of gas and electricity. The company is engaged in the distribution of heat, natural gas and electrical energy to the wholesale market and households in Netherlands.

Formerly Known As
Nutsbedrijf Westland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Nieuweweg 1
  • Postbus 1
  • 2685 ZG Poeldijk
  • Netherlands

Westland Energie Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Westland Energie Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Westland Energie Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kees Tromp Directeur