Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Herøya Industripark

Herøya Industripark
1928 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an industrial park. The company owns and operates a business park that provides space for factories and business units in Norway.

Formerly Known As
Eidanger Salpetre Factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Oslo Pensjonsforsikring
Primary Office
  • Hydrovegen 55
  • 3936 Porsgrunn
  • Norway

+47 35 00 00 00

Herøya Industripark Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Herøya Industripark‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Herøya Industripark Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Herøya Industripark‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Herøya Industripark Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gard Madsen Director, Business Development
Åse Himle Manager, Marketing and Communications
Thor Oscar Bolstad Senior Vice President