BG Italia Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BG Italia Power General Information

Description

Provider of energy services. The company primarily focuses on the production of electricity and manages five thermo-electric power plants with a total capacity of 400 megawatts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Serene
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Piazza Cavour, 2
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BG Italia Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BG Italia Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BG Italia Power Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BG Italia Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial