Computer Cab (Birmingham) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Computer Cab (Birmingham) General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of taxis. The company offers taxis, radio cars and executive cars in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Your Taxi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 118-122 Charles Henry Street
  • Birmingham B12 0SJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Computer Cab (Birmingham) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Computer Cab (Birmingham)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Computer Cab (Birmingham) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Bray Managing Director
To view Computer Cab (Birmingham)’s complete executive team members history, request access »