Redco Auto Group (Karmann Volkswagen Dealership located in Dublin) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Redco Auto Group (Karmann Volkswagen Dealership located in Dublin) General Information

Description

Volkswagen Dealership located in Dublin, Ireland. The dealer offers new cars, used cars, car accessories, car service and finance to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brady's of Castleknock
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Joe Duffy Group
Primary Office
  • J5 M50, Unit 10
  • North Park, North Road
  • Dublin
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redco Auto Group (Karmann Volkswagen Dealership located in Dublin) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redco Auto Group (Karmann Volkswagen Dealership located in Dublin)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redco Auto Group (Karmann Volkswagen Dealership located in Dublin) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Redco Auto Group (Karmann Volkswagen Dealership located in Dublin) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redco Auto Group (Karmann Volkswagen Dealership located in Dublin)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial